Manitoba Women's Senior Champions

 

Year

Player

Club

Venue

2017 Rhonda Orr Southwood St. Boniface
2016 Rhonda Orr Southwood Glendale
2015 Tammy Gibson Maplewood Niakwa
2014 Rhonda Orr Southwood Larters
2013 Rhonda Orr Southwood Breezy Bend
2012 Tammy Gibson St. Boniface Teulon
2011 Tammy Gibson St. Boniface Teulon
2010 Karen Saarimaki Kenagamisis St. Boniface
2009 Tammy Gibson St. Boniface Selkirk
2008 Noreen Stewart Southwood Transcona
2007 Judi Lidstone Elmhurst Glendale
2006 Judi Lidstone Elmhurst Rossmere
2005 Jo-Ann Lindsay Interlachen Bel Acres
2004 Betty Ann Houde Niakwa Southwood
2003 Judi Lidstone Elmhurst
2002 Judi Lidstone Elmhurst
2001 Barb Wilson Saskatoon
2000 Jo-Ann Lindsay St. Charles
1999 Jo-Ann Lindsay St. Charles
1998 Jo-Ann Lindsay St. Charles
1997 Jo-Ann Lindsay St. Charles
1996 Jo-Ann Lindsay St. Charles
1995 Jo-Ann Lindsay St. Charles
1994 Pat Piper John Blumberg
1993 Jo-Ann Lindsay Minneapolis
1992 Jo-Ann Lindsay Minneapolis
1991 Merlene Netterfield Pine Ridge
1990 Judy Lang Niakwa
1989 Joy Knudson Wildewood
1988 Merlene Netterfield Pine Ridge
1987 Merlene Netterfield Pine Ridge
1986 Merlene Netterfield Pine Ridge
1985 Merlene Netterfield Pine Ridge
1984 Marg Ford Pine Falls
1983 Merlene Netterfield Pine Ridge
1982 Ann Tachan Elmhurst
1981 June Bagley Canoe Club
1980 Ann Tachan Elmhurst
1979 June Bagley Elmhurst
1978 Marg Ford Pine Falls
1977 Ann Tachan Elmhurst
1976 Marg Ford Pine Falls
1975 Ann Tachan Elmhurst
1974 Ann Tachan Elmhurst
1973 Ann Tachan Elmhurst
1972 Ann Tachan Elmhurst
1971 Ann Tachan Elmhurst
1970 Fern Crook Southwood
1969 Pat Petrow St. Boniface
1968 Doreen Rungay
1967 Ann Tachan Elmhurst
1966 Ann Tachan Elmhurst
1965 Marg Edey Charleswood
1964 Marg Edey Charleswood
1963 Marg Edey Charleswood
1962 Marg Edey Charleswood
1961 Midge Cole St. Boniface
1960 Connie Clubine Southwood
1959 Mrs. I. Sutton
1958 Irene Swail Niakwa
1957 Madeline McFeteridge Niakwa
1956 Mrs. Kay Gow Niakwa
1955 Mrs. J. L. Peterson St. Charles
1954 Mrs. J. L. Peterson St. Charles
1953 Mrs. L. P. Mason St. Charles
1952 Mrs. J. E. Dangerfield Niakwa
1951 Mrs. Kay Gow Niakwa
1950 Mrs. J. E. Dangerfield Niakwa
1949 Mrs. L. P. Mason St. Charles
1948 Mrs. L. P. Mason St. Charles
1947 Mrs. J. Beveridge Niakwa
1946 Mrs. R. K. Beairsto St. Charles
1945 No Competition
1944 No Competition
1943 No Competition
1942 No Competition
1941 No Competition
1940 No Competition
1939 No Competition
1938 Mrs. C. C. Balfour
1937 No Competition
1936 Mrs. S. M. Campbell
1935 Mrs. G. T. Koester
1934 Mrs. S. M. Campbell
1933 Mrs. S. M. Campbell
1932 Mrs. D. Laird
1931 No Competition
1930 No Competition
1929 Mrs. C. Kreger
1928 Mrs. C. Kreger

 

Back






Click to view complete leaderboard

Follow us on: