Manitoba Women's Junior Champions

 

Year

Player

Club

Venue

2017 Camryn Roadley Southwood Rossmere
2016 Bobbi Uhl Shilo Portage/Bel Acres
2015 Veronica Vetesnik Southwood Transcona/Elmhurst
2014 Veronica Vetesnik Golf MB P P C Rossmere
2013 Dana Todd St. Charles Selkirk/Elmhurst
2012 Jenna Roadley Glendale John Blumberg/St. Charles
2011 Winnie Hyun Southwood Bel Acres
2010 Jenna Roadley Glendale Teulon/Niakwa
2009 Lindsay Stewart Selkirk Rossmere
2008 Bri-Ann Tokariwski Elmhurst Meadows
2007 Chelsea Hummelt Selkirk Southwood
2006 Kaitlin Troop Clear Lake Breezy Bend
2005 Kaitlin Troop Brandon John Blumberg/South Interlake
2004 Kaitlin Troop Clear Lake
2003 Stacey Bieber St. Charles
2002 Kathleen Zeweniuk St. Boniface
2001 Tanis Hastman Rossmere
2000 Kathleen Zeweniuk St. Boniface
1999 Jill Hardy Niakwa
1998 Kathleen Zeweniuk St. Boniface
1997 Carla Rae Dobchuk Saskatchewan
1996 Bobbi Brandon Saskatoon
1995 Leila Chartrand Victoria
1994 Leila Chartrand Victoria
1993 Brionie Brown St. Charles
1992 Dana Kidd Saskatchewan
1991 Christine Power Pine Falls
1990 Raina Best Southwood
1989 Alissa Lauder Thunder Bay
1988 Cynthia Hogue Thunder Bay
1987 Aileen Robertson St. Charles
1986 Aileen Robertson St. Charles
1985 Barbara Maslanko Pine Ridge
1984 Janet Cochrane St. Charles
1983 Janet Cochrane St. Charles
1982 Gail Anderson St. Charles
1981 Shauna Gechel Breezy Bend
1980 Carrie Triffo Wildewood
1979 Carrie Triffo Wildewood
1978 Marjorie Weday Portage
1977 Diane Frederickson St. Charles
1976 Joanne Ariza Rossmere
1975 Diane Frederickson St. Charles
1974 Debbie Suzuki Breezy Bend
1973 Jane Lord St. Charles
1972 Jane Lord St. Charles
1971 Cathy Nixon Breezy Bend
1970 Lynda Smith St. Boniface
1969 Lynda Smith St. Boniface
1968 Tannys Aspevig Rossmere
1967 Tannys Aspevig Rossmere
1966 Bonnie Brekke Rossmere
1965 Bonnie Brekke Rossmere
1964 Nancy Mitchell
1963 Marian Lawrence Wasagaming
1962 Marion Lawrence Wasagaming
1961 Pat Kiggins Rossmere
1960 Heather Lawrence Wasagaming
1959 Heather Lawrence Wasagaming
1958 Donna Patton Assiniboine
1957 Jo-Ann Percy Charleswood
1956 Donna Patton Assiniboine
1955 Jo-Ann Percy Charleswood
1954 Marlene Wach Niakwa
1953 Marlene Wach Niakwa
1952 Ruth Thorvaldson St. Charles
1951 Marlene Wach Niakwa
1950 Janet Bell Charleswood
1949 Barbara Morrison Selkirk
1948 June Baker Canoe Club

 


Back






Click to view complete leaderboard

Follow us on: