Manitoba Women's City & District Champions

 

Year

Player

Club

Venue

2017 Bri-ann Tokariwski Elmhurst Larters
2016 Bri-ann Tokariwski Elmhurst Transcona
2015 Jenna Roadley Glendale Teulon
2014 Bri - ann Tokariwski Elmhurst Maplewood
2013 Mindy Lichtman St. Boniface Transcona
2012 Faye Zachedniak Southwood St. Boniface
2011 Mindy Lichtman St. Boniface Teulon/Rossmere
2010 Kathryn MacKenzie St. Boniface Kingswood
2009 Kathryn MacKenzie St. Boniface Carman
2008 Jill Hardy Golf MB P P C St Boniface
2007 Jill Hardy Niakwa Niakwa
2006 Michelle Gisiger Blumberg South Interlake
2005 Jamie Jones Southwood Blumberg/St. Boniface
2004 Charmaine Puhach Southwood Transcona/Teulon
2003 Judi Lidstone Elmhurst Rossmere/St. Charles
2002 Tannis Hastman Rossmere Portage/South Interlake
2001 Donna Mathieson Southwood Lorette
2000 Jo-Ann Lindsay St. Charles Minnewasta/Breezy Bend
1999 Judi Lidstone
1998 Pat Fusee Breezy Bend Minnewasta/St. Charles
1997 Jo-Ann Lindsay St. Charles Glendale
1996 Jo-Ann Lindsay St. Charles Bel Acres/Carman/Glendale
1995 Brionie Brown St. Charles Selkirk/Glendale/St. Charles
1994 Susan MacKenzie Rossmere
1993 Aileen Robertson St. Charles John Blumberg/St. Boniface/St. Charles
1992 Aileen Robertson St. Charles
1991 Aileen Robertson St. Charles
1990 Lynda Palahniuk Elmhurst
1989 Aileen Robertson St. Charles
1988 Alissa Lauder Fort William
1987 Merlene Netterfield Elmhurst
1986 Cathy Burton Harbour View
1985 Gail Anderson St. Charles
1984 Cathy Burton Selkirk
1983 Jo-Ann Lindsay Falcon Lake
1982 Shauna Gechel Breezy Bend
1981 Merlene Netterfield Pine Ridge
1980 Pam Falk Rossmere
1979 Pam Falk Rossmere
1978 Jo-Ann Lindsay
1977 Margaret Homeniuk
1976 Diane Gagnon
1975 Diane Frederickson
1974 Mrs. T. Homeniuk
1973 Mrs. T. Homeniuk
1972 Mrs. J. Tachan
1971 Mrs. T. Homeniuk
1970 Ollie Hynduik
1969 Miss Anna Cleland
1968 Miss Tannys Aspevig
1967 Miss Sue Thomson
1966 Miss Anna Cleland
1965 Mrs. R. D. Bagley
1964 Mrs. T. Homeniuk
1963 Mrs. J. M. Netterfield
1962 Mrs. T. Homeniuk
1961 Mrs. T. Homeniuk
1960 Mrs. J. Tachan
1959 Mrs. Len Collett
1958 Donna Patton St. Charles
1957 Donna Patton St. Charles
1956 Donna Patton St. Charles
1955 Miss Marlene Wach
1954 Mrs. J. K. A. Brown
1953 Miss Marlene Wach
1952 Mrs. D. B. Gow
1951 Mrs. W. S. Edey Charleswood
1950 Mrs. W. S. Edey Charleswood
1949 Mrs. W. S. Edey Charleswood
1948 Mrs. W. S. Edey Charleswood
1947 Mrs. Bruce Campbell
1946 Mrs. J. L. Petersen
1943 - 45 Not played
1942 Mrs. John Rogers
1941 Mrs. Gordon Konantz
1940 Mrs. John Rogers
1939 Miss Heather Leslie
1938 Mrs. Douglas Laird St. Charles
1937 Mrs. R. K. Beairsto St. Charles
1936 Miss Barbara Northwood
1935 Mrs. R. K. Beairsto St. Charles
1934 Mrs. R. K. Beairsto St. Charles
1933 Mrs. R. K. Beairsto St. Charles
1932 Mrs. R. K. Beairsto St. Charles
1931 Mrs. R. K. Beairsto St. Charles
1930 Mrs. B. P. Pellenz Elmhurst
1929 Mrs. Douglas Laird St. Charles
1928 Mrs. B. P. Pellenz Elmhurst
1927 Mrs. C. Allen
1926 Not played
1925 Mrs. R. K. Beairsto St. Charles
1924 Mrs. Vera Hutchings

 

 

Back






Click to view complete leaderboard

Follow us on: