Manitoba Women's Amateur Champions

 

Year

Player

Club

Venue

2017 Marissa Naylor Pine Ridge Bel Acres
2016 Bri - ann Tokariwski Elmhurst Breezy Bend
2015 Camryn Roadley Glendale St. Boniface
2014 Jenna Roadley Glendale St. Charles
2013 Bri - ann Tokariwski Elmhurst Minnewasta
2012 Bri - ann Tokariwski Elmhurst Meadows
2011 Jessie Choi Southwood Teulon
2010 Mindy Lichtman St. Boniface St. Boniface
2009 Jill Hardy GMPPC Selkirk
2008 Jill Hardy Elmhurst Transcona
2007 Kaitlin Troop Clear Lake Glendale
2006 Kaitlin Troop Clear Lake Rossmere
2005 Stacey Bieber St. Charles Bel Acres
2004 Jill Hardy Niakwa Southwood
2003 Christin Thomson Kitchen Creek
2002 Bobbi Brandon Saskatoon
2001 Jill Hardy Niakwa
2000 Jo-Ann Lindsay St. Charles
1999 Angela Martens Southwood
1998 Tammy Gibson St. Boniface
1997 Jo-Ann Lindsay St. Charles
1996 Aileen Robertson St. Charles
1995 Aileen Robertson St. Charles
1994 Aileen Robertson St. Charles
1993 Kim Brozer Saskatchewan
1992 Lynda Palanhniuk Elmhurst
1991 Aileen Robertson St. Charles
1990 Aileen Robertson St. Charles
1989 Aileen Robertson St. Charles
1988 Lynda Palahniuk Elmhurst
1987 Lynda Palahniuk Elmhurst
1986 Cathy Burton Harbour View
1985 Gail Anderson St. Charles
1984 Cathy Burton Harbour View
1983 Gail Anderson St. Charles
1982 Lynda Palahniuk Elmhurst
1981 Joanne Goulet Regina
1980 Joanne Goulet Regina
1979 Lynda Lauder Strathcona
1978 Brenda Lunsford John Blumberg
1977 Brenda Lunsford John Blumberg
1976 Pam Falk Transcona
1975 Pam Falk Transcona
1974 Lynda Devine Thunder Bay
1973 Lynda Devine Thunder Bay
1972 Marg Homenuik Rossmere
1971 Bonnie Brekke
Rossmere
1970 Tannys Aspevig Rossmere
1969 Tannys Aspevig Rossmere
1968 Lynda Devine Thunder Bay
1967 Tannys Aspevig Rossmere
1966 Marg Homenuik Rossmere
1965 Jo-Ann Synder Charleswood
1964 Marg Homenuik Rossmere
1963 Marg Homenuik Rossmere
1962 Marg Homenuik Rossmere
1961 Marg Homenuik Rossmere
1960 Ollie Hyndiuk St. Boniface
1959 Donna Patton St. Charles
1958 Donna Patton St. Charles
1957 Donna Patton St. Charles
1956 Marlene Wach Niakwa
1955 Doreen Brown Niakwa
1954 Marg Dubec Southwood
1953 Mrs. J. K. A. Brown Niakwa
1952 June Baker Niakwa
1951 Mrs. W. S. Edey Charleswood
1950 Mrs. W. S. Edey Charleswood
1949 Mrs. Bruce Campbell St. Charles
1948 Mrs. W. S. Edey Charleswood
1947 Mrs. W. S. Edey Charleswood
1946 Mrs. W. S. Edey Charleswood
1945 Mrs. Bruce Campbell St. Charles
1944 No Competition
1943 No Competition
1942 Mrs. J. L. Peterson Niakwa
1941 Mrs. Bruce Campbell St. Charles
1940 Mrs. R. K. Beairsto St. Charles
1939 Mrs. R. K. Beairsto St. Charles
1938 Mrs. J. A. Rogers St. Charles
1937 Heather Leslie Niakwa
1936 Heather Leslie Alcrest
1935 Mrs. Douglas Laird St. Charles
1934 Mrs. G. Konantz St. Charles
1933 Mrs. R. K. Bearisto St. Charles
1932 Mrs. J. A. Rogers St. Charles
1931 Mrs. R. K. Bearisto St. Charles
1930 Mrs. B. P. Pellenz Elmhurst
1929 Mrs. G. Konantz St. Charles
1928 Mrs. B. P. Pellenz Elmhurst
1927 Mrs. K. C. Allen St. Charles
1926 Mrs. R. K. Beairsto St. Charles
1925 Mrs. R. K. Bearisto St. Charles
1924 Mrs. B. P. Pellenz Elmhurst
1923 Mrs. Douglas Laird St. Charles
1922 Mrs. H. Hutchings Winnipeg GC
1921 Mrs. Douglas Laird St. Charles

 

Back






Click to view complete leaderboard

Follow us on: