Manitoba Men's Willingdon Cup Team Appearances

2017

Travis Fredborg, Pine Ridge
Devon Schade, Elmhurst
Eric Johnson, Breezy Bend

2016


Devon Schade, Elmhurst
Zach Sackett, Elmhurst
Allan McDonald, Breezy Bend
2015


Devon Schade, Elmhurst
Zach Sackett, Elmhurst
Ryan Sholdice, Teulon
2014


Todd Fanning, Niakwa
Bryce Sholdice, Bel Acres
Charlie Boyechko, Southwood
2013


Derek East, St. Charles
Aaron Cockerill, Teulon
Charlie Boyechko, Southwood
2012


Josh Wytinck, Pine Ridge
Aaron Cockerill, Teulon
Garth Collings, Breezy Bend
2011


Jesse Skelton, Breezy Bend
Josh Wytinck, Pine Ridge
Derek East, St. Charles
2010



Peter More, Breezy Bend
Garth Collings, Breezy Bend
Jesse Skelton, Breezy Bend
Scott Markham, Niakwa
2009



Garth Collings, Breezy Bend
Scott Borsa, Selkirk
Scott Markham, Niakwa
Scott Loewen, Pine Ridge
2008



Brad Kirton, Pine Ridge
Garth Collings, Breezy Bend
Todd Fanning, Niakwa
Peter More, Elmhurst
2007



Brad Kirton, Pine Ridge
Matt Johnston, St. Charles
Garth Collings, Breezy Bend
Mike Keast, Niakwa
2006



Matt Johnston, St. Charles
Brad Kirton, Elmhurst
Peter More, Elmhurst
Garth Collings, Breezy Bend
2005


Jordan Krantz, Eagles Landing
Stewart Bannatyne, St. Charles
Scott Markham, Niakwa
Scott Loewen, Elmhurst
2004



Jordan Krantz, Eagles Landing
Garth Collings, Breezy Bend
Scott Loewen, Elmhurst
Peter More, Elmhurst
2003



Kevin Kotyk, Elmhurst
Garth Collings, Breezy Bend
Scott Loewen, Elmhurst
Peter More, Elmhurst
2002



Mike Keast, Niakwa
Garth Collings, Breezy Bend
Scott Loewen, Elmhurst
Peter More, Elmhurst
2001



Adam Speirs, St. Charles
Garth Collings, Breezy Bend
Brad Kirton, Rossmere
Jamie Scott, Grand Pines
2000


Kevin Kotyk, Rossmere
Garth Collings, Breezy Bend
Todd Slatnik, John Blumberg
Adam Speirs, St. Charles
1999



Adam Speirs, St. Charles
Ryan Horn, Dauphin
Patrick Kelly, Elmhurst
Todd Slatnik, John Blumberg
1998



Terry Hashimoto, Breezy Bend
Garth Collings, Breezy Bend
Michael Frost, Selkirk
Adam Speirs, St. Charles
1997



Garth Collings, Bel Acres
Dale Goehring, Breezy Bend
Nick Rowe, Glendale
Adam Speirs, St. Charles
1996



Rob McMillan, Pine Ridge
Ben Bandura, Niakwa
Dale Goehring, Breezy Bend
Terry Hashimoto, John Blumberg
1995



Rob McMillan, Pine Ridge
Garth Collings, Breezy Bend
Dale Goehring, Breezy Bend
Derron Magda, Rossmere
1994



Garth Collings, Breezy Bend
Andrew Taylor, Rossmere
Dale Goehring, Breezy Bend
Todd Teplitski, Pine Ridge
1993



Gary Kullman, Elmhurst
Jeff Helper, Glendale
Dave Lavallee, Pine Ridge
Rob Todd, Elmhurst
1992



Todd Fanning, Southwood
Bruce North, Carman
Darcy Furber, Elmhurst
Carl Lechman, Elmhurst
1991



Todd Fanning, Southwood
Dale Goehring, Breezy Bend
Dave Lavallee, Pine Ridge
Doug Irwin, Niakwa
1990



Todd Fanning, Southwood
Dave McMillan, Elmhurst
Todd Teplitski, Pine Ridge
Michael MacKay, Bel Acres
1989



Dave McMillan, Rossmere
Grant Coulter, Brandon
Jeff Helper, Glendale
Carl Lechman, Elmhurst
1988



Jeff Helper, Glendale
Garth Collings, Breezy Bend
Glenn Collins, St. Charles
Jeff Lailey, Elmhurst
1987



Garth Collings, Breezy Bend
Glen Hnatiuk, Pine Ridge
Glen Collins, St. Charles
Todd Fanning, Southwood
1986



Glen Hnatiuk, Pine Ridge
Todd Fanning, Southwood
Craig Kindrat, Pine Ridge
Bruce North, Carman
1985



Terry Hashimoto, St. Charles
Glen Hnatiuk, Selkirk
Jim Doyle, Sandy Hook
Darcy Furber, Pine Ridge
1984



Todd Fanning, Southwood
Craig Kindrat, Selkirk
Gary Kullman, Rossmere
Todd Teplitski, Pine Ridge
1983



Gary Kullman, Rossmere
Terry Hashimoto, St. Charles
Carl Lechman, Rossmere
Bill Parker, Breezy Bend
1982



Bill Parker, Breezy Bend
Craig Kindrat, Selkirk
Gary Kullman, Rossmere
Ken Odokeychuk, Pine Ridge
1981



Dan Scanlon, Breezy Bend
Terry Hashimoto, St. Charles
Terry More, Elmhurst
Brent Armstrong, Niakwa
1980



Craig Dearden, Glendale
Ron Lancaster, Wildewood
Jim Doyle, Sandy Hook
Terry Hashimoto, St. Charles
1979



Bill Parker, Niakwa
Terry Hashimoto, St. Charles
Craig Dearden, Glendale
Terry More, Elmhurst
1978



Bill Parker, Niakwa
Jim Doyle, Elmhurst
Terry More, Elmhurst
Craig Dearden, Glendale
1977



Ted Homenuik, Rossmere
Barry Chipka, Elmhurst
Terry Hashimoto, Breezy Bend
Jim King, Elmhurst
1976



Gary Kullman, Rossmere
Jim Doyle, Elmhurst
Bill Parker, Niakwa
Harry Critchley, Breezy Bend
1975



Jim Doyle, Elmhurst
Ted Homenuik, Rossmere
Steve Bannatyne, St. Charles
Matt Poleschuk, Elmhurst
1974



Steve Bannatyne, St. Charles
Gavin Speirs, Southwood
Ted Homenuik, Rossmere
Matt Poleschuk, Elmhurst
1973



Jim Doyle, Elmhurst
Ted Homenuik, Elmhurst
Steve Bannatyne, Rossmere
Barry McKenzie, Rossmere
1972



Jim Doyle, Elmhurst
Ted Homenuik, Elmhurst
Terry More, Southwood
Barry McKenzie, Rossmere
1971



Dave Krucik, Elmhurst
Jim Doyle, Elmhurst
Steve Bannatyne, Rossmere
Barry McKenzie, Rossmere
1970


Jim Doyle, Elmhurst
Barry Chipka, Elmhurst
Bob Dunbar, Niakwa
Barry McKenzie, Rossmere
1969


Ted Homenuik, Elmhurst
Jim Doyle, Elmhurst
Dave Krucik, Elmhurst
Barry McKenzie, Rossmere
1968


Jim Doyle, Elmhurst
Ken Lailey, Elmhurst
Gordon Falk, Breezy Bend
Barry McKenzie, Rossmere
1967


Gord Lenton, Assiniboine
Nick Mickoski, Elmhurst
Bill Pinniger, Elmhurst
Dave Krucik, Rossmere
1966


Nick Mickoski, Elmhurst
Barry McKenzie, Rossmere
Bill Pidlaski, Elmhurst
Bob Dunbar, Niakwa
1965


Barry McKenzie, Rossmere
Ted Homenuik, Rossmere
Bill Pidlaski, Elmhurst
Bob Dunbar, Niakwa
1964


Don Alexander, Niakwa
Ted Homenuik, Rossmere
Bill Pidlaski, Elmhurst
Bill Pinniger, Elmhurst
1963


Bill Pidlaski, Elmhurst
Nick Mickoski, Elmhurst
Ted Homenuik, Rossmere
Harry Critchley, Breezy Bend
1962


Ron Fiddler, Elmhurst
Ted Homenuik, Rossmere
Bill Pidlaski, Elmhurst
Bill Pinniger, Elmhurst
1961


Ted Homenuik, Rossmere
Ron Fiddler, Elmhurst
Bill Pidlaski, Elmhurst
Harry Critchley, Breezy Bend
1960


Bill Pidlaski, Elmhurst
Ron Fiddler, Elmhurst
Glen Harvey, St. Boniface
Wally Keep, Rossmere
1959


Ron Fiddler, St. Boniface
Glen Harvey, Southwood
Ted Homenuik, Elmhurst
Bob Stimpson, Pine Ridge
1958


Don Gardner, Niakwa
Jim Collins, Pine Ridge
Bill Pidlaski, Elmhurst
Wilf Homenuik, Elmhurst
1957


Wilf Homenuik, Elmhurst
George Knudson, Southwood
Ted Homenuik, Elmhurst
Don Gardner, Niakwa
1956


Bob Gray, Elmhurst,
Don Gardner, Charleswood
Harry Critchley, Charleswood
George Knudson, Pine Ridge
1955


Bob Gray, Pine Ridge
Jack Gardner, Pine Ridge
Bill Budd, Elmhurst
Mike Pidlaski, St. Boniface
1954


Gordon Crabtree, Niakwa
Dick Howard, Pine Ridge
Roy Kepron, Elmhurst
Mike Pidlaski, St. Boniface
1953


Roy Kepron, Elmhurst
Don Gardner, Charleswood
Jack Gardner, Pine Ridge
Bill Budd, St. Boniface
1952


Bob Gray, Pine Ridge
Howard Bennett, Southwood
Otto McKush, Niakwa
Mike Pidlaski, St. Boniface
1951


Allan Boes, Southwood
Bob Gray, Pine Ridge
Roy Kepron, Elmhurst
Mike Pidlaski, St. Boniface
1950


Mike Pidlaski, St. Boniface
Allan Boes, Southwood
Greg MacDonald, St. Boniface
Bill Pidlaski, St. Boniface
1949


Mike Pidlaski, St. Boniface
Allan Boes, Southwood
Wally Keep, St. Boniface
Bill Pidlaski, St. Boniface
1948


Allan Boes, Southwood
Howard Bennett, Southwood
Greg MacDonald, St. Boniface
Mike Pidlaski, St. Boniface
1947


Harold Eidsvig, Pine Ridge
Allan Boes, Southwood
Howard Bennett, Southwood
Mike Pidlaski, St. Boniface
1946


Harold Eidsvig, Pine Ridge
Allan Boes, Southwood
Howard Bennett, Southwood
Bill Thompson, Brandon
1940 to 1945 No National Competitions due to World War II
1939


Ernie Palmer, Southwood
Howard Bennett, Southwood
Herb Pickard, Elmhurst
Allan Boes, Southwood
1938


Ernie Palmer, Southwood
Foster Wooley, Norwood
Herb Pickard, Elmhurst
Allan Boes, Niakwa
1937


Bob Reith, Elmhurst
Herb Pickard, Elmhurst
Ernie Palmer, Canoe Club
Dave Arnott, Niakwa
1936


Bob Reith, Assiniboine
Herb Pickard, Elmhurst
Allan Boes, Niakwa
A. A. Weir, Winnipeg Beach
1935


Bob Reith, Assiniboine
D. J. Kennedy, St. Charles
Ernie Palmer, Canoe Club
Bud Donovan, Niakwa
1934


A. A. Weir, Winnipeg Beach
Allan Boes, Niakwa
Bud Donovan, Niakwa
Ernie Palmer, Canoe Club
1933



Bob Reith, Assiniboine
Dan Stack, Niakwa
Bud Donovan, Niakwa
Allan Boes, Assiniboine
1932


Bob Reith, Assiniboine
Dan Stack, Niakwa
C. L. Hodgman, St. Charles
D. N. Arnott, Assiniboine
1931


D. N. Arnott, Assiniboine
Bob Reith, Assiniboine
C. MacWilliams, Elmhurst
C. Hodgman, St. Charles
1930


D. N. Arnott, Assiniboine
Dan Kennedy, St. Charles
A. A. Weir, Niakwa
C. Hodgman, Niakwa
1929


A. A. Weir, Niakwa
Carson, MacWilliams, Elmhurst
C. L. Hodgman, Niakwa
D. j. Kennedy, St. Charles
1928


A. C. MacWilliams, Elmhurst
Frank Hale, Niakwa
D. J. Kennedy, St. Charles
A. A. Weir, Niakwa
1927


C. L. Hodgman, Niakwa
Jack Cuthbert, Norwood
Frank Hale, Niakwa
A. A. Weir, Winnipeg

 

Back






Click to view complete leaderboard

Follow us on: