SCHOLARSHIP RECIPIENTS

YEAR NAME CLUB
2017
Avery Livingston
Golf MB P P C
Bobby McNair Carman
Spencer Norrie Minnewasta
Brynn Todd St. Charles
Steven Young St. Charles

2016 Dallis Dubnicoff Elmhurst

David Nelson Southwood

Derek Solman Elmhurst

Steven Young St. Charles

2015 Josh Martineau Pine Ridge

David Nelson Southwood

Steven Young St. Charles

2014 Matthew Gray St. Charles

Stephanie Lasuik St. Boniface

David Nelson Southwood
Lucas Wazney Elmhurst

Steven Young St. Charles

Micah Zacharias Portage

2013 Bryce Barr Southwood

Erik Christianson Breezy Bend

Stefanie Lasuik Lake of the Sandhills
David Nelson Southwood

Lucas Wazney Elmhurst

2012 Bryce Barr Southwood

Erik Christianson Breezy Bend
Brodie Gobin Portage
Scott Mazur Elmhurst
David Nelson Southwood

Bret Thompson Southwood

Lucas Wazney Elmhurst

2011 Bryce Barr Southwood
Alex Crawford Breezy Bend
Brody Gobin Portage
Mindy Lichtman St. Boniface
Joey Ringaert Niakwa
Lucas Wazney Elmhurst
Bobby Wiebe Pine Ridge
Troy Woods South Interlake

2010 Bryce Barr Southwood
Matt Dodds Carman
Scott Markham Niakwa
Scott Mazur Transcona
Joey Ringaert Niakwa
Jesse Skelton Breezy Bend
Bri-ann Tokariwski Elmhurst
Matt Tower Glendale
Lucas Wazney Elmhurst

2009 Michael Goldberg Glendale
Connor Macaulay Killarney
Scott Markham Niakwa
Steve Minion Breezy Bend
Jesse Skelton Breezy Bend
Lindsay Stewart Selkirk
Lucas Wazney Elmhurst
Nathan Wazney Elmhurst
Joshua Wytinck Glenboro

2008 Bethany Goran Dauphin Lake
Scott Markham Niakwa
John Moon Meadows at East St. Paul
Aynsley O'Donovan Breezy Bend
Jesse Skelton Breezy Bend
Lucas Wazney Elmhurst
Nathan Wazney Elmhurst

2007 Jeremy Bremault St. Boniface
Scott Markham Niakwa
Joey Ringaert Niakwa
Kurt Scherle Larters at St. Andrews
Jesse Skelton Breezy Bend
Lucas Skelton Breezy Bend
Kaitlin Troop Clear Lake

2006 Scott Markham Niakwa
Mindy Lichtman St. Boniface
Kurt Scherle Larters at St. Andrews
Jesse Skelton Bel Acres & Breezy Bend
Kaitlin Troop Clear Lake
Nathan Wazney Elmhurst

2005 Ashlen Christie St. Charles
Tyson Ehnes Minnewasta
Jill Hardy Niakwa
Scott Markham Niakwa
Kaitlin Troop Clear Lake

2004 Robert Hardy Niakwa
Matthew Johnston St. Charles
Scott Markham Niakwa
Ryan Rawluk Breezy Bend
Kyle Scott Elmhurst
Christin Thomson Kitchen Creek

2003 Stacey Bieber St. Charles
Jill Hardy Niakwa
Robert Hardy Niakwa
Jordan Krantz Kitchen Creek
Ryan Rawluk Breezy Bend
Christin Thomson Eagles Landing

2002 Steven Bucko Larters at St. Andrews
Jill Hardy Niakwa
Tyler Kearns Breezy Bend
Jordan Krantz Eagles Landing
Ryan Rawluk Breezy Bend
Christin Thomson Kitchen Creek

2001 Neil Erickson Selkirk
Jill Hardy Niakwa
Tyler Kearns Breezy Bend
Jordan Krantz Eagles Landing
Peter More Rossmere
Heather McMunn Dauphin

2000 Christopher Alto John Blumberg
Rhonda Beatty Clear Lake
Steven Bucko Larters at St. Andrews
Jordan Krantz Eagles Landing
Joel Matthews Southwood
Heather McMunn Dauphin

1999 Rhonda Beatty Clear Lake
Jill Hardy Niakwa
Curtis Lawson Minnewasta
Dorelle Matthews Southwood
Joel Matthews Southwood

1998 Tyler Dunford Southwood
Jeffrey Leadbeater Swan River
Dorelle Matthews Niakwa
Joel Matthews Southwood
Heather McMunn Dauphin
Deborah Pritchard Carman

1997 Mike Dosichuk Shilo
Tyler Dunford Southwood
Kristen Homeniuk Dauphin
Jeffrey Leadbeater Swan River
Joel Matthews Southwood
Dorelle Matthews Southwood
Christine Power Pine Falls
Dallas Smithson Melita

1996 Brian Dalrymple Minnedosa
Bruce Dixon Southwood
Jeff Lailey Elmhurst
Jeffrey Leadbeater Swan River
Dorelle Matthews Niakwa
Kimberly Stroh Southwood

1995 Bruce Dixon Southwood
Jeffrey Leadbeater Swan River
Dorelle Matthews Southwood
Caroline Murphy Niakwa
David Scinocca Wheat City
Kimberly Stroh Southwood

1994 Dorelle Matthews Southwood
Carrie Miller Thompson
David Selchen Bel Acres
Shawn Spicer Southwood
Kimberly Stroh Southwood

1993 Stacey Bryner St. Boniface
Marc Cadieux St. Charles
Jason Scott Gladstone
David Selchen Bel Acres

1992 Neil Armstrong St. Boniface
Marc Cadieux St. Charles
Dan Caron Breezy Bend
Tyler Halls Wheat City

1991 Neil Armstrong St. Boniface
Scott Brown St.Charles
Cheryl Netterfield Elmhurst
Chrisine Power Pine Falls
Tom Pratt Breezy Bend

1990 Neil Armstrong St. Boniface
Peter Handregan Breezy Bend
Angela Martens Southwood
Shefali Patel Neepawa
Tom Pratt Breezy Bend

1989 Tom Hayakawa Breezy Bend
Steven Kohn Glendale
Angela Martens Southwood

1988 Jon Braun Niakwa
Colin Drewe Southwood
Marni Switzer Portage

1987 Brad Collett Portage
Ken Tressoor Rossmere
Rhona Van Wynsbergh Breezy Bend
Myles Zyblock Pine Ridge

1986 Barb Maslanko Pine Ridge

 

Back






Click to view complete leaderboard

Follow us on: