Manitoba Men's Junior Team Appearances

2017 Ryan McMillan, Elmhurst
Wesley Hoydalo, Selkirk
Anthony Leicht, Niakwa

2016 Zach Wytinck, Golf MB PPC
Stefan Lavallee, Quarry Oaks
Sam Diamond, St. Charles

2015 Wesley Hoydalo, Selkirk
Brendan Kesterke, Breezy Bend
Kirk Markowski, Eagles Landing

2014

Travis Fredborg, Selkirk
Bryce Sholdice, Bel Acres
Zach Sackett, Elmhurst

2013


Travis Fredborg, Selkirk
Steven Young, St. Charles
David Nelson, Southwood

2012


Ryan Sholdice, Teulon
Travis Fredborg, Selkirk
Bret Thomson, Southwood

2011


Myles Sullivan, Portage
Scott Mazur, Transcona
Charlie Boyechko, Southwood

2010



Aaron Cockerill, Teulon
Myles Sullivan, Portage
Bryce Barr, Southwood
Alex Crawford, Breezy Bend

2009



Ryan Pitzel, Rossmere
Myles Sullivan, Portage
Bryce Barr, Southwood
Aaron Cockerill, Teulon

2008



Kevin Giesbrecht, Carman
Aaron Cockerill, Teulon
Ryan Pitzel, Rossmere
Burke Wiebe, Southwood

2007




Kevin Giesbrecht, Carman
Joey McInnes, Red Lake
Adrian Kibsey, Southwood
Riley Unger, Pleasant Valley

2006



Kevin Giesbrecht, Carman
Adrian Kibsey, Southwood
Jesse Skelton, Bel Acres
Riley Unger, Pleasant Valley

2005



Jesse Skelton, Bel Acres
Nathan Wazney, Elmhurst
Riley Unger, Pleasant Valley
Burke Nagle, Breezy Bend

2004



Michael Goldberg, Glendale
Scott Loewen, Elmhurst
Scott Markham, Niakwa
Curtis Nichol, Killarney

2003



Mike Keast, Niakwa
Kyle Friesen, Breezy Bend
Derek Samalgaski, Larters
Kyle Scott, Elmhurst

2002



Mike Keast, Niakwa
Matt Johnston, St. Charles
Tyler Mancini, Pine Ridge
Terry Reilly, Niakwa

2001



Terry James, Niakwa
Mike Keast, Niakwa
Kevin Kotyk, Rossmere
Peter More, Rossmere

2000



Peter More, Rossmere
Ryan Horn, Dauphin
Terry James, Niakwa
Mike Keast, Niakwa

1999



Ryan Horn, Dauphin
Steven Bucko, Larters
Dan Kostenchuk, Glendale
Peter More, Rossmere

1998



Steven Bucko, Larters
Steven Crampton, Rossmere
Kevin Kotyk, Rossmere
Jonathan Martin, Portage

1997



Adam Speirs, St. Charles
Steven Crampton, Rossmere
Brian Kidd, St. Boniface
Dan Kostenchuk, Glendale

1996



Dave Francis, Kenora
Dave Hill, St. Charles
Nick Rowe, Glendale
Adam Speirs, St. Charles

1995



Derek Bartlett, Snow Lake
Dave Francis, Kenora
Neil Goodman, Phantom Lak

1994



Rob McMillan, Pine Ridge
Adam Speirs, St. Charles
Pat Kelly, St. Boniface
Dave Scinocca, Wheat City

1993



Rob McMillan, Pine Ridge
Daniel Chartrand, Southwood
Dave Francis, Kenora
Derron Magda, Elmhurst

1992



Rob McMillan, Pine Ridge
Dave Michaleski, Selkirk
Andy Oakden, Wheat City
Jamie Wilkie, Elmhurst

1991



Rob McMillan, Pine Ridge
Brian Houston, Niakwa
Derron Magda, Elmhurst
Dean North, Carman

1990



Dale Goehring, Breezy Bend
Jeff Ciecko, Southwood
Rob Doucette, Dauphin
Thomas Pratt, Breezy Bend

1989



Scott Parker, Rossmere
Dale Goehring, Breezy Bend
Stewart Guy, Pine Ridge
Gord Lee, Kitchen Creek

1988



Scott Parker, Rossmere
Dale Goehring, Breezy Bend
Colin Drewe, Southwood
Rich Sobkowich, Rossmere

1987



Jeff Helper, Glendale
Colin Drewe, Southwood
Gerald Morrissey, Rossmere
Rich Sobkowich, Rossmere

1986



Scott Parker, Rossmere
Todd Fanning, Southwood
Colin Drewe, Southwood
Dave McMillan, Rossmere

1985



Todd Fanning, Southwood
Glenn Collins, St. Charles
Dave McMillan, Rossmere
Ken Tresoor, Rossmere

1984



Todd Fanning, Southwood
Glenn Collins, St. Charles
Ken Tresoor, Rossmere
David White, Southwood

1983



David White, Southwood
Glenn Collins, St. Charles
Darcy Furber, Elmhurst
John Racciatti, Pine Ridge

1982



Craig Kindrat, Selkirk
Marc Chamberland, Breezy Bend
James Steedsman, Minnewasta
Ken Tresoor, Rossmere

1981



Marc Chamberland, Breezy Bend
Gerry Dubanski, Southwood
Craig Kindrat, Selkirk
Garth Reimer, St. Boniface

1980



Brian Baert, St. Boniface
George Chase, Bel Acres
Glen Duma, Niakwa
Rob Tod, Southwood

1979



Todd Teplitski, Pine Ridge
Ken Chomyn, Elmhurst
Garth Goodbrandson, Southwood
Rob Tod, Charleswood

1978



Peter Hayes, Rossmere
George Chase, Bel Acres
Daryl Currie, Southwood
Kevin Nicholson, Bel Acres

1977



Peter Hayes, Rossmere
Doug Armstrong, Niakwa
David Markham, Dauphin
Barry Wood, Niakwa

1976



Doug Howell, John Blumberg
Terry Hashimoto, Breezy Bend
Don Loewen, Rossmere
Robert Nerbas, Pinawa

1975



Darrel McDonald, Niakwa
Neil Okumura, Charleswood
Bill Parker, Niakwa
Matt Poleschuk, Elmhurst

1974



Bill Parker, Niakwa
Darrel McDonald, Niakwa
Bruce Nerbas, Pinawa
Matt Poleschuk, Elmhurst

1973 No records

1972



Craig Dearden, Elmhurst
Bob Chudy, Rossmere
John Kropp, Niakwa
Kevin Snell, Elmhurst

1971



John Kropp, Niakwa
Gary Kullman, Rossmere
Kevin Snell, Elmhurst
Gordon Stewart, Southwood

1970



Dan Halldorson, Brandon
Michael Castling, Niakwa
Gary Kullman, Rossmere
Laurie Pierce, Fort William

1969 No records

1968 Steve Bannatyne
Kerry Trotman
mark Shushak
Manfred Braovac

1967



Dave Hill, Southwood
Steve Bannatyne, Rossmere
Manfred Braovac, Strathcona
Ken Redfern, Breezy Bend

1966 Dave Hill
Steve Bannatyne
Gord Falk
Jay Paukkunen

1965



Dave Hill, Southwood
Guy Cupples, Strathcona
Ken Redfern, Breezy Bend
Bill Sandell, Assiniboine

1964



Terry More, Southwood
Norman Forsyth, St. Boniface
Ted Heidrick, Elmhurst
Ross Kilfoyle, Assiniboine

1963



Randy Brekke
Richard Bull
Jerry Hamovich
Gavin Speirs

1962



Jerry Moore, Southwood
Ken Fulton, Elmhurst
Gavin Speirs, Assiniboine
Dave Vincent, Sandy Hook

1961



Jerry Moore, Southwood
Ken Fulton, St. Boniface
Phil Montpetit, St. Boniface
Dave Vincent, Southwood

1960



Peter Ball, Southwood
Bob Dunbar, Niakwa
Dave Vincent, Southwood
Bruce Wright, Southwood

1959



Bob Dunbar, Niakwa
Ken Dopson, Southwood
Peter Herrndorf, Niakwa
Don Stokaluk, Port Arthur

 

Back






Click to view complete leaderboard

Follow us on: