Manitoba Men's Junior Interclub

Year

Rural Champions

City Champions

Venue

2017




One Division Only
Niakwa
Thomas Coldwell
Nicholas Fernandes
Sylvain Ruest
Maplewood




2016





Portage
Clark Bolton
Owen Gillespie
Tanner Boyle
Logan Rands

Elmhurst
Ryan McMillan
Wesley Hoydalo
Adam Ingram
Brent Ingram

Winkler





2015





Shilo
Kolby Day
Keaton Jaimeson
Braedon Little
Hunter Goodon

Rossmere
Aaron McIntyre
Cameron McIntyre
Chad Boyle
Blake Jacques

Maplewood





2014





Links at Quarry Oaks
Ryan Kehler
Lucas Pappal
Stephan Lavallee
Cole Peters

Pine Ridge
Myles Panciera
Elliot Panciera
Tyler Hall
Riley Hall

Transcona





2013





Steinbach
Cole Peters
Bailey Funk
Ryan Kehler
Spence Kauenhofen

Elmhurst
Devon Schade
Ryan McMillan
Brett Multan
Eric Ellison

South Interlake





2012





Selkirk
Travis Fredborg
Tim Cromarty
Brenden Setter
Blake Morrow

Niakwa
PJ McIvor
Brett Roeland
Nick Coldwell
Zack Andreychuk

Portage





2011





Winkler
Zachary Klassen
Regan Klassen
Dwayne Funk
Jayde Klassen

Southwood
Charlie Boyechko
Garrett Neils
Bret Thompson
David Nelson

Carman





2010





Teulon
AaronCockerill
Kyle Kelpin
Darren Kelpin
Jay Stafford

Southwood
Bryce Barr
Bret Thompson
Charlie Boyechko


South Interlake





2009





Teulon
Aaron Cockerill
Kyle Kelpin
Darren Kelpin
Jay Stafford

Southwood
Bryce Barr
Burke Wiebe
Charlie Boyechko
Garrett Neiles

Transcona





2008





Selkirk
Jordan Green
Ryan Coffin
Jason Fiola
Nigel Hoydalo

Rossmere
Ryan Pitzel
Will Peppler
Bryan Giesbrecht
Trevor Lubinski

Selkirk





2007





Portage
Myles Sullivan
Daniel Moar
Mitchell Kaminsky
Brodie Gobin

Breezy Bend
Alex Crawford
Bobby Wiebe
Jeff Havixbeck
Steve Minion

Carman





2006





Carman
Josh McFadden
Mitchell Mann
Brenden Hintz
Kevin Giesbrecht

St. Charles
Matt Gray
Jeff Bassey
Jordan Curtis
Jay MacTavish

Winkler





2005





Larters
Carlos Jeung
John Moon
Peter Moon
Jimmy Seekings

Niakwa
Cole Roblin
Eric Bench
Andrew Gaudry
Blake Chartier

Kingswood





2004





Selkirk
Kyle Flett
Shayne Fredborg
Austin Steinberger
Kyle Troschuk

Southwood
Tyler Kerslake
Janathan Wiegner
Keith Grondin
Dean Jonston

Rossmere





2003




Larters
Kyle Troschuk
Carlos Jeong
Jason King

Bel Acres
Lucas Skelton
Michael Iannone
Jesse Skelton
Marcus Hainstock
Cottonwood




2002

Larters

Bel Acres

Winkler

2001





Portage
Owen Nodrick
Bryce Moar
Kenny Keeler
Matthew Porter

Larters
Kurt Scherle
Derek Samagalski
Steve Solomon
Kyle Troschuk

Oakwood





2000





Selkirk
Kevin Christiansen
Troy Borsa
Scott Borsa
Shayne Fredbrog

Niakwa
Liam Mulhall
Teale Merkeley
Terry James
Mike Keast

Mars Sandhills





1999

Dryden

Rossmere

Winkler

1998





Portage
Owen Nodrick
Jon Martin
Ryan Dobson
Ryan Blight

Rossmere
Steven Crampton
Kevin Kotyk
Brad Kirton
Dan Klindtworth

Portage





1997





Portage
Owen Nodrick
Ryan Blight
Ryan Dobson
Jon Martin

Glendale





South Interlake





1996





Phantom Lake





Glendale
Dan Kostenchuk
Brad Kostenchuk
Nick Rowe
Chris Issac

Kingswood





1995





Portage





St. Charles
David Hill
Rob Rutledge
Craig Brown
Adam Speirs

Kingswood





1994

Portage

St. Boniface

Portage

1993





Wheat City
Mac McLeod
David Scinocca



Rossmere
Brent Stevenson
John Menzies
Jordy Riddock
Jamie McCready

Teulon





1992





Wheat City
Craig Ash
Mac McLeod
David Scinocca
Tyler Halls

Breezy Bend
David Woods
Mike Sudoski
Kyle Forsyth
Dan Caron

Rossmere





1991





Selkirk
Mike Frost
Mike Godfrey
Tobin Praznik


Pine Ridge
Scott Enns
Brett Schelthelm
Yanick Maurice
Brian Enns

Steinbach





1990





Brandon
Dean Oakden
Bill Dinsdale
Jody Chudley
Andy Oakden

Pine Ridge
Marc Cadieux
Scott Enns
Darren McMillan
Fraser Thom

Glendale





1989





Carman
Dean North
Shane McCartney
Steve Johstone
FGord Montgomery

Elmhurst
Dave Borowski
Len Kotyk
Greg Sobie
Jeff Lailey

St. Boniface





1988





Wheat City
Dean Oakden
Jason Sweeney
Jason Thorpe
Jody Chudley

Rossmere
Scott Parker
Rob McMillan
Darryl Enns
Rich Sobkowich

Bel Acres





1987





Sandy Hook
Darren McMillan
Darryl Enns
Kris Isfeld
Derek Ingram

Pine Ridge
Trevor Rebeck
Stuart Guy
Troy Schwabe
Bernie Paseluiko


1986

Selkirk

Rossmere

Selkirk

1985





Selkirk
Myles Zyblock
Darin Dunlop
MarK Szewczyk
Terry Homenuik

Southwood
Dave White
Todd Fanning
Tim Stone
Todd Brunel

Bel Acres





1984





Wheat City
Tom Relf
Chris Kading
Dan Cristall
Ian Lorimer

St. Charles
Glenn Collins
Kevin Baker
Michael Millard
Rob Anderson

Transcona





1983





Selkirk
Glen Hnatiuk




Rossmere
Rob Oliphant
Dave McMillan
Will Narynski
Ken Tresoor

Niakwa





1982





Selkirk
Craig Kindrat
Glen Hnatiuk
Dean Iwanoczko
Chris Dyck

Southwood
Gerry Dubanski
Todd Fanning
Dan Kosarych
David White

John Blumberg





1981





Selkirk
Dean Goodbrandson
Glen Hnatiuk
Trent Henrickson
Craig Kindrat

Rossmere
Rob Oliphant
Curt Bauer
Andrew Taylor
Gary McCaskill

Selkirk





1980





Selkirk
Craig Kindrat
Dean Goodbrandson
Glen Hnatiuk
John Sutherland

Niakwa
Glenn Duncan
John Myndells
Kerry Janke
Craig Benson

Shilo





1979 Selkirk
Southwood

 

Back






Click to view complete leaderboard

Follow us on: