Manitoba Men's Provincial Interclub

Year

Rural Champions

Venue

City Champions

Venue

2016




Minnewasta
Josh Neufeld
Kelby Friesen
Rylan Price
Geoff Sutton

Winkler





Niakwa
Garrett Neiles
Daniel Munroe
Bret Thompson
Jeremy Gladish

Winkler





2015




Selkirk
Ryan Coffin
Kory Park
Mark Starodub
Donald Drew
Links at the Lake




Niakwa
Todd Fanning
Bret Thompson
Jay Doyle
Jeremy Gladish
Links at the Lake




2014




Shilo
Travis Fifi
Jared Gossen
Brad Pardy
Andrew Ratt
Pinawa




Elmhurst
Nathan Wazney
Jeff Bleue
Jordy Lutz
Ben Bandura
Pinawa




2013




Larters
Justin Mikulik
John Schmidt
Brent Jesson
Derek Samagalski
Southwood




Southwood
Charlie Boyechko
Burke Wiebe
Riley Unger
Seven Janicki
Southwood




2012




Larters
Dave Michaleski
Ted Shapera
Derek Samagalski
Branden Baxter
Minnewasta




Southwood
Charlie Boyechko
Bryce Barr
Teale Merkeley
Burke Wiebe
Minnewasta




2011




Carman
Bruce North
Bill North
Wayne Giesbrecht
Kevin Giesbrecht
Minnewasta




Pine Ridge
Mike Tibbs
Henk Denboer
Bobby Wiebe
Richard Wowryk
Minnewasta




2010




Selkirk
Ryan Coffin
Keith Fawcett
Barry Coffin
Mark Starodub
Oak Island




Southwood
Burke Wiebe Riley Unger
Teale Merkeley
Gordon Hudson
Oak Island




2009




Carman
Bruce North
Bill North
Wayne Giesbrecht
Kevin Giesbrecht
Granite Hills




Rossmere
Chris Yaremkiewich
Gary Kullman
Steven Crampton
Rob Oliphant
Granite Hills




2008




Winkler
Matthew Loewen
Andrew Wall
Kevin Wall
Tyler Friesen
Pinawa




Southwood
Shawn Baker
Gordon Hudson
Menno Zacharias
Terry Reilly
Pinawa




2007




Minnewasta
Tyson Ehnes
Todd Folket
Dale Giesbrecht
Duke Wiebe
Meadows




Pine Ridge
Mike Tibbs
Tyler Mancini
Brad Kirton
Scott Loewen
Meadows




2006




Minnedosa
Matthew Nylen
Rick Woodcock
Dallas Krellor
David Farquar
Minnedosa




Southwood
Gordon Hudson
Thomas Holmes
Terry Reilly
Mike Ianonne
Minnedosa




2005




Quarry Oaks
Jonathan Doerksen
Norman Laroque
Andy Lavack
Yvan St. Vincent
Lake of the Sandhills




Elmhurst
Tom Humniski
Brad Kirton
Peter More
Chad Selk
Lake of the Sandhills




2004




Minnewasta
Scott Beattie
Deryl Cousins
Troy Ehnes
Todd Folkett
Minnewasta




Southwood
Josh Blatt
Thomas Holmes
Terry Reilly
Trent Wood
Minnewasta




2003




Minnewasta
Greg Hesom
Todd Folkett
Troy Ehnes
Scott Beattie
Kenora




Elmhurst
Ryan Horm
Brad Kirton
Peter More
Kevin Kotyk
Kenora




2002 Carman Transcona Elmhurst Transcona
2001




Selkirk
Barry Coffin
Tim Cromarty
Keith Fawcett
Mark Starodub
Pinawa




Niakwa
Ben Bandura
Jason Crane
Dough Lavalee
Ken Warwick
Pinawa




2000




Kenora
Ryan Adamson
Dan Biletki
Dave Francis
John Hunt
Dauphin




Breezy Bend
Garth Collings
Mark Olsen
Mike McKenzie
Dave Morison
Bel Acres




1999 Carman
Bruce North
Minnewasta Niakwa
Doug Lavalee
Kenora
1998




Carman
Bruce North
Bob McFadden
Michael Funke
Wayne Giesbrecht
Kenora




Breezy Bend
Rob Morrissey
Mike McKenzie
Dave Anderson
Garth Collings
Pinawa




1997




Carman
Bruce North
Bill North


Shilo




Bel Acres
James Bell
Mike MacKenzie
Kevin Nicholson
Garth Collings
St. Charles




1996




Kenora




Pinawa




Breezy Bend
Dale Goehring
Garth Collings
Dave Anderson
Mike McKenzie
St. Charles




1995




Carman
Bob McFadden
Wayne Giesbrecht
Bill North
Bruce North
Hecla




St. Charles
Steve Bannatyne
Rob Rutledge
Craig Brown
Adam Speirs
Falcon Beach




1994




Carman




Carman




Elmhurst
Jeff Lailey
Jack Zacharias
Gary Kullman
Darcy Furber
Larters




1993




Wheat City
Dwight Kearns
Grant Coulter
Brian Letain
Andy Oakden
Quarry Oaks




Transcona
Mike Berney
Denis Burns
Ray Burr
Blake Russell
Quarry Oaks




1992




Carman
Rick Blight
Dean North
Bruce North
Bill North
Teulon




Elmhurst
Darcy Furber
Gary Kullman
Terry More
Mickey Palahniuk
Teulon




1991




Selkirk
Tim Cromarty
Kevin Bauer
Ken Grove
Barry Coffin
Elmhurst




Pine Ridge
Greg Ozog
Todd Teplitski
Darcy Furber
Carl Tepliski
Elmhurst




1990




Sandy Hook
Jim Doyle
Derek Ingram
Mark Olson
Pat Doyle
Breezy Bend




Elmhurst
Carl Lechman
Terry More
Dave McMillan
Jay Doyle
Breezy Bend




1989



Carman
Bruce North
Bill North
Rick Blight
Rossmere



Rossmere
Dave McMillan
Rob Oliphant
Rob Loewen
Rossmere



1988



Carman
Bruce North
Rick Blight
Barrie Sanders
St. Charles



Pine Ridge
Dave Lavalee
Glen Hnatiuk
Darcy Furber
St. Charles



1987



Sandy Hook
Jim Doyle
Mark Olson
Pat Doyle
Pine Ridge
John Racciatti
Glen Hnatiuk
Darcy Furber
Elmhurst



1986



Carman
Bruce North
Bill North
Barrie Sanders
St. Boniface



St. Charles
Kevin Baker
Jim Issac
Lane Bickel
St. Boniface



1985



Wheat City
Tom Relf
Mike Jones
Gary Poole
Glendale



St. Charles
Bob Dunbar
Terry Hashimoto
Steve Bannatyne
Glendale



1984



Selkirk
Ken Grove
Randy Spencer
Bob Bingham
Southwood



St. Charles
Terry Hashimoto
Steve Bannatyne
Bob Dunbar
Southwood



1983



Selkirk
Gord Lenton
Tim Cromarty
Bob  Bingham
Elmhurst



St. Charles
Terry Hashimoto
Gavin Speirs
Bob Dunbar
Elmhurst



1982



Selkirk
Gord Lenton
Bob Bingham
Tim Cromarty
Falcon Beach



Breezy Bend
Garth Collings
Mark Olson
Derek Tallon
Falcon Beach



1981



Sandy Hook
Tim Coughlin
Jim Doyle
Pat Doyle
Rossmere



St. Charles
Steve Bannatyne
Daryl massey
Jim Issac
Rossmere



1980



Dauphin
Ron McMillan
Larry Johnston
Mike Pernarowski
Breezy Bend



Elmhurst
Terry More
Bill Parker
Barry Chipka
Breezy Bend



1979



Sandy Hook
Jim Doyle
Pat Doyle
Art Slater
Bel Acres



Elmhurst
Terry More
Gary Kullman
Bill Parker
Bel Acres



 

Back






Click to view complete leaderboard

Follow us on: