Manitoba Men's Amateur Champions

Year

Player

Club

Score

Venue

2017 Travis Fredborg Pine Ridge 280 Selkirk/Elmhurst
2016 Devon Schade Elmhurst 282 Minnewasta
2015 Devon Schade Elmhurst 281 Bridges
2014 Todd Fanning Niakwa 278 Niakwa
2013 Derek East St. Charles 275 Neepawa
2012 Josh Wytinck Pine Ridge 289 Glendale
2011 Jesse Skelton Breezy Bend 270 Portage
2010 Peter More Breezy Bend 279 Breezy Bend
2009 Garth Collings Breezy Bend 290 Pinawa/Elmhurst
2008 Brad Kirton Pine Ridge 280 Links at the Lake
2007 Brad Kirton Pine Ridge 279 Bel Acres/Minnewasta
2006 Matt Johnston St. Charles 283 Transcona/St. Charles
2005 Jordan Krantz Eagles Landing 280 Larters/Links at the Lake
2004 Jordan Krantz Eagles Landing 284 Quarry Oaks/Steinbach/Pinawa
2003 Kevin Kotyk Elmhurst 285 St. Boniface/Winkler/Elmhurst
2002 Mike Keast Niakwa 278 Rossmere/Steinbach
2001 Adam Speirs St. Charles 278 Selkirk/Pelican Beach
2000 Kevin Kotyk Rossmere 288 St. Boniface/Pinawa
1999 Adam Speirs St. Charles 283 Steinbach/Niakwa
1998 Terry Hashimoto Breezy Bend 286 Minnewasta/St. Charles
1997 Jamie Wilkie Glendale 285 Rossmere
1996 Rob McMillan Pine Ridge 283 Bel Acres
1995 Rob McMillan Pine Ridge 296 Breezy Bend
1994 Garth Collings Breezy Bend 284 Glendale
1993 Rob McMillan Pine Ridge 296 Niakwa
1992 Todd Fanning Southwood 280 Southwood
1991 Todd Fanning Southwood 280 Rossmere
1990 Todd Fanning Southwood 291 St. Boniface
1989 Dave McMillan Rossmere 290 St. Charles/Pine Ridge
1988 Kevin Baker St. Charles 286 Bel Acres/Elmhurst
1987 Garth Collings Breezy Bend 289 Breezy Bend
1986 Glen Hnatiuk Selkirk 275 John Blumberg/Glendale
1985 Terry Hashimoto St. Charles 281 Elmhurst/Pine Ridge
1984 Todd Fanning Southwood 296 Breezy Bend
1983 Pat Doyle Sandy Hook 287 John Blumberg/St. Charles
1982 Billy Parker Breezy Bend 288 Glendale/Bel Acres
1981 Dan Scanlon Breezy Bend 289 Niakwa/Southwood
1980 Craig Dearden Glendale 292 Rossmere/St. Boniface
1979 Billy Parker Elmhurst 289 Elmhurst
1978 Billy Parker Elmhurst 299 St. Charles
1977 Ted Homenuik Rossmere 289 St. Charles
1976 Gary Kullman Rossmere 296 Glendale
1975 Jim Doyle Elmhurst 286 Glendale
1974 Steve Bannatyne Rossmere 286 Rossmere
1973 Gary Kullman Rossmere 292 St. Boniface
1972 Steve Bannatyne Rossmere 288 Pine Ridge
1971 Gary Kullman Rossmere 4 & 3 Breezy Bend
1970 David Krucik Elmhurst 4 & 2 Elmhurst
1969 Ted Homenuik Elmhurst 8 & 7 Bel Acres
1968 Barry Chipka Rossmere 5 & 3 Rossmere
1967 Terry More Southwood 5 & 4 Southwood
1966 Nick Mickoski Elmhurst 8 & 6 Rossmere
1965 Barry McKenzie Rossmere 4 & 3 St. Boniface
1964 Don Alexander Niakwa 3 & 2 Niakwa
1963 Bill Pidlaski Elmhurst 39th St. Charles
1962 Ron Fiddler Elmhurst 9 & 8 Breezy Bend
1961 Ted Homenuik Rossmere 37th Elmhurst
1960 Bill Pidlaski Elmhurst 9 & 8 Elmhurst
1959 Ron Fiddler St. Boniface 3 & 2 Southwood
1958 Don Gardner Niakwa 5 & 4 Elmhurst
1957 Wilf Homenuik Elmhurst 5 & 4 Pine Ridge
1956 Wilf Homenuik Elmhurst 7 & 6 Glendale
1955 Rod McCulloch Assiniboine 10 & 9 Elmhurst
1954 Jack Jacobs Tuxedo 5 & 4 St. Charles
1953 Roy Kepron Elmhurst 6 & 5 Pine Ridge
1952 Merv Moxley Niakwa 8 & 7 Niakwa
1951 Bill Budd St. Boniface 2 & 1 Southwood
1950 Mike Pidlaski St. Boniface 2 & 1 Elmhurst
1949 Mike Pidlaski St. Boniface 4 & 3 Niakwa
1948 Allan Boes Southwood 2 & 1 St. Boniface
1947 Harold Eidsvig Pine Ridge 3 & 2 Pine Ridge
1946 Harold Eidsvig Pine Ridge 6 & 5 Elmhurst
1945 Charlie Woods Niakwa 3 & 2 Niakwa
1944 Allan Boes Southwood 3 & 2 St. Charles
1943 Allan Boes Southwood 9 & 8 Southwood
1942 Howard Bennett Southwood 6 & 4 Niakwa
1941 Allan Boes Southwood 8 & 6 Southwood
1940 Howard Bennett Southwood 4 & 3 Elmhurst
1939 Ernie Palmer Southwood 6 & 5 St. Charles
1938 Ernie Palmer Southwood Pine Ridge
1937 R. J. Reith Assiniboine Niakwa
1936 R. J. Reith Assiniboine Wasagaming
1935 R. J. Reith Assiniboine Elmhurst
1934 A. A. Weir Winnipeg Beach St. Charles
1933 R. J. Reith Assiniboine Pine Ridge
1932 R. J. Reith Assiniboine
1931 D. N Arnott Assiniboine
1930 D. N. Arnott Assiniboine
1929 A. A. Weir Niakwa
1928 A. C. MacWilliams Elmhurst
1927 C. L. Hodgman Niakwa
1926 Ross Sommerville London
1925 J. T. Cuthbert Norwood
1924 F. F. Tribe Norwood
1923 J. T. Cuthbert Winnipeg
1922 A. J. Wilson Pine Ridge

 

Back






Click to view complete leaderboard

Follow us on: